classes & workshops

skill levels ranging from

beginner to advanced

Students are placed in classes based on age and skill level. Not sure what style or level is appropriate for your dancer? No worries!! We are here to help in the enrollment process every step of the way. Contact our office at myfusiondance@gmail.com and let us know how we can help!

If you know already what class you’d like to sign up for, just click the ‘register’ button and follow the prompts. We are very excited to welcome you into our dance family.

BEGINNER

Click to learn more

RECREATIONAL

Click to learn more

COMPETITION TEAM

Click to learn more

upcoming classes

Summer Classes

June 24 - July 18

Summer Intensive

July 22 - July 26

we also offer classes at the

beginner level

✨CALLING ALL DANCERS AGES 3-6✨ Join us this summer for our PRINCESS Camps!!!

While this camp has passed, keep watch for others like it!

Princess Camp: July 8-10, 9:00am-12:00pm

Each day will consist of dancing, tumbling, crafting, a snack, & lots of FUN!!!

Limited to 20 dancers per camp.
Cost for each camp is $150 per dancer.

*Current Fusion families can enroll through their portal
*Outside participants, please email myfusiondance@gmail.com for a registration link (make sure to specify which camp you would like to register for)

Come dance with us & have some FUN!!! 💖💖💖

Princess Camp

July 8 - July 10

Dance with us

Full Class List

Registration forms will be available soon!

Acro


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Acro 1 Tue 04:45 PM 05:30 PM Heather L. 9
Acro 2 Tue 07:30 PM 08:15 PM Cathryn N. 18
Acro 2 Tue 04:45 PM 05:30 PM Maggie C. 12
Acro 3/4 Tue 05:30 PM 06:15 PM Maggie C., Cathryn N. 13

Ballet


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Ballet 1 Mon 04:45 PM 05:30 PM Morgan B. 5
Ballet 1 Thu 05:00 PM 05:45 PM Carlie S. 12
Ballet 2 Tue 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Emily F. 8
Ballet 2A Wed 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Heather L. 16
Ballet 2B Wed 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Emily F. 11
Ballet 3 Wed 04:45 PM 05:45 PM Colin E. 7
Ballet 3A Tue 07:30 PM 08:30 PM Emily F. 18
Ballet 3B Mon 06:00 PM 07:00 PM Emily F. 5
Ballet 4 Mon 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Emily F. 31
Ballet 4 Wed 05:45 PM 06:45 PM Colin E. 10
Ballet 4 Tue 08:30 PM 09:30 PM Emily F. 3
Ballet 5 Mon 07:15 PM 08:15 PM Emily F. 18
Ballet 5/6 Thu 07:30 PM 08:30 PM Emily F. 10
Ballet 6 Wed 08:15 PM 09:15 PM Colin E. 11
Ballet 7 Wed 08:15 PM 09:15 PM Emily F. 5
Ballet 7 Thu 06:30 PM 07:30 PM Emily F. 5

Combo


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Combo Age 5/6 Wed 05:15 PM 06:00 PM Kristy W. 13
Combo Age 5/6 Thu 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Heather L. 13
Combo Age 5/6 Mon 06:00 PM 06:45 PM Emi P. 3

Contemporary


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Contemporary 2 Thu 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Annesley H. 16
Contemporary 2 Tue 06:00 PM 06:45 PM Kathryn V., Annesley H. 12
Contemporary 3 Tue 06:45 PM 07:30 PM Kathryn V., Annesley H. 11
Contemporary 3 Mon 07:00 PM 07:45 PM Emi P., Kathryn V. 0
Contemporary 4 Tue 07:30 PM 08:15 PM Kathryn V. 7
Contemporary/Jazz Combo 5 Thu 06:30 PM 07:30 PM Annesley H., Chloe  R. 28
Contemporary/Jazz Combo 6/7 Thu 08:30 PM 09:30 PM Annesley H., Chloe  R. 16

Hip Hop


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Hip Hop 1 Tue 04:45 PM 05:30 PM Cathryn N. 15
Hip Hop 1/2 Thu 05:00 PM 05:45 PM Heather L. 10
Hip Hop 2 Tue 06:45 PM 07:30 PM Cathryn N. 9
Hip Hop 3 Tue 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Chloe  R. 1
Hip Hop 4 Tue 06:30 PM 07:15 PM Chloe  R. 7
Hip Hop 5/6 Thu 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Chloe  R. 16

Jazz


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Jazz 1 Thu 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Carlie S. 13
Jazz 1 Mon 06:00 PM 06:45 PM Morgan B. 4
Jazz 2 Mon 05:15 PM 06:00 PM Emi P. 4
Jazz 2 Thu 05:00 PM 05:45 PM Chloe  R., Morgan B. 13
Jazz 3 Wed 06:00 AM 06:45 PM Julie B. 1
Jazz 3 Mon 05:15 PM 06:00 PM Annesley H. 1
Jazz 4 Mon 08:15 PM 09:15 PM Kathryn V. 2
Jazz 4 Mon 06:00 PM 07:00 PM Annesley H., Kathryn V. 13

Leaps & Turns


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Leaps/Turns 1/2A Tue 06:30 PM 07:15 PM Morgan B. 12
Leaps/Turns 2B Tue 07:15 PM 08:00 PM Annesley H., Morgan B. 10
Leaps/Turns 3A Mon 07:45 PM 08:30 PM Emi P. 10
Leaps/Turns 3B Wed 08:15 PM 09:00 PM Colleen C. 5
Leaps/Turns 4 Mon 07:00 PM 08:00 PM Colleen C., Lauren M. 0
Leaps/Turns 5 Mon 08:15 PM 09:15 PM Colleen C., Lauren M. 8
Leaps/Turns 6 Thu 06:30 PM 07:30 PM Colleen C. 21
Leaps/Turns 7 Thu 07:30 PM 08:30 PM Colleen C., Annesley H. 24

Pointe


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Pointe Tue 06:30 PM 07:15 PM Emily F. 11
Pre Pointe Wed 06:00 PM 06:45 PM Emily F. 17

Tap


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Tap Beginning/Intermediate Mon 07:15 PM 08:00 PM Kristy W. 15
Tap Intermediate/Advanced Wed 06:00 PM 06:45 PM Heather L. 12

Preschool


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Preschool Combo Age 3/4 Thu 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Emily F. 9
Preschool Combo Age 3/4 Wed 06:45 PM 07:30 PM Emi P., Heather L. 20
Preschool Combo Age 3/4 Tue 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Heather L. 11
Preschool Combo Age 3/4 Mon 06:00 PM 06:45 PM Kristy W. 6

Special Skills


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Special Skills Tue 08:15 PM 09:00 PM Cathryn N., Chloe  R. 18

Strength & Conditioning


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Strength & Conditioning 1-2 Wed 07:30 PM 08:15 PM Emi P., Heather L. 11
Strength & Conditioning 3-4 Wed 07:30 PM 08:15 PM Emily F., Colin E. 3
Strength & Conditioning 5/6/7 Wed 07:30 PM 08:15 PM Julie B., Brittani M. 4

* All class openings have been updated as of July 13,2024.

Registration forms will be available soon!

Acro


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Acro 1 Tue 04:45 PM 05:30 PM Heather L. 9
Acro 2 Tue 07:30 PM 08:15 PM Cathryn N. 18
Acro 2 Tue 04:45 PM 05:30 PM Maggie C. 12
Acro 3/4 Tue 05:30 PM 06:15 PM Maggie C., Cathryn N. 13

Ballet


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Ballet 1 Mon 04:45 PM 05:30 PM Morgan B. 5
Ballet 1 Thu 05:00 PM 05:45 PM Carlie S. 12
Ballet 2 Tue 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Emily F. 8
Ballet 2A Wed 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Heather L. 16
Ballet 2B Wed 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Emily F. 11
Ballet 3 Wed 04:45 PM 05:45 PM Colin E. 7
Ballet 3A Tue 07:30 PM 08:30 PM Emily F. 18
Ballet 3B Mon 06:00 PM 07:00 PM Emily F. 5
Ballet 4 Mon 05:00 PM 06:00 PM Emily F. 31
Ballet 4 Wed 05:45 PM 06:45 PM Colin E. 10
Ballet 4 Tue 08:30 PM 09:30 PM Emily F. 3
Ballet 5 Mon 07:15 PM 08:15 PM Emily F. 18
Ballet 5/6 Thu 07:30 PM 08:30 PM Emily F. 10
Ballet 6 Wed 08:15 PM 09:15 PM Colin E. 11
Ballet 7 Wed 08:15 PM 09:15 PM Emily F. 5
Ballet 7 Thu 06:30 PM 07:30 PM Emily F. 5

Combo


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Combo Age 5/6 Wed 05:15 PM 06:00 PM Kristy W. 13
Combo Age 5/6 Thu 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Heather L. 13
Combo Age 5/6 Mon 06:00 PM 06:45 PM Emi P. 3

Contemporary


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Contemporary 2 Thu 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Annesley H. 16
Contemporary 2 Tue 06:00 PM 06:45 PM Kathryn V., Annesley H. 12
Contemporary 3 Tue 06:45 PM 07:30 PM Kathryn V., Annesley H. 11
Contemporary 3 Mon 07:00 PM 07:45 PM Emi P., Kathryn V. 0
Contemporary 4 Tue 07:30 PM 08:15 PM Kathryn V. 7
Contemporary/Jazz Combo 5 Thu 06:30 PM 07:30 PM Annesley H., Chloe  R. 28
Contemporary/Jazz Combo 6/7 Thu 08:30 PM 09:30 PM Annesley H., Chloe  R. 16

Hip Hop


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Hip Hop 1 Tue 04:45 PM 05:30 PM Cathryn N. 15
Hip Hop 1/2 Thu 05:00 PM 05:45 PM Heather L. 10
Hip Hop 2 Tue 06:45 PM 07:30 PM Cathryn N. 9
Hip Hop 3 Tue 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Chloe  R. 1
Hip Hop 4 Tue 06:30 PM 07:15 PM Chloe  R. 7
Hip Hop 5/6 Thu 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Chloe  R. 16

Jazz


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Jazz 1 Thu 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Carlie S. 13
Jazz 1 Mon 06:00 PM 06:45 PM Morgan B. 4
Jazz 2 Mon 05:15 PM 06:00 PM Emi P. 4
Jazz 2 Thu 05:00 PM 05:45 PM Chloe  R., Morgan B. 13
Jazz 3 Wed 06:00 AM 06:45 PM Julie B. 1
Jazz 3 Mon 05:15 PM 06:00 PM Annesley H. 1
Jazz 4 Mon 08:15 PM 09:15 PM Kathryn V. 2
Jazz 4 Mon 06:00 PM 07:00 PM Annesley H., Kathryn V. 13

Leaps & Turns


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Leaps/Turns 1/2A Tue 06:30 PM 07:15 PM Morgan B. 12
Leaps/Turns 2B Tue 07:15 PM 08:00 PM Annesley H., Morgan B. 10
Leaps/Turns 3A Mon 07:45 PM 08:30 PM Emi P. 10
Leaps/Turns 3B Wed 08:15 PM 09:00 PM Colleen C. 5
Leaps/Turns 4 Mon 07:00 PM 08:00 PM Colleen C., Lauren M. 0
Leaps/Turns 5 Mon 08:15 PM 09:15 PM Colleen C., Lauren M. 8
Leaps/Turns 6 Thu 06:30 PM 07:30 PM Colleen C. 21
Leaps/Turns 7 Thu 07:30 PM 08:30 PM Colleen C., Annesley H. 24

Pointe


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Pointe Tue 06:30 PM 07:15 PM Emily F. 11
Pre Pointe Wed 06:00 PM 06:45 PM Emily F. 17

Tap


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Tap Beginning/Intermediate Mon 07:15 PM 08:00 PM Kristy W. 15
Tap Intermediate/Advanced Wed 06:00 PM 06:45 PM Heather L. 12

Preschool


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Preschool Combo Age 3/4 Thu 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Emily F. 9
Preschool Combo Age 3/4 Wed 06:45 PM 07:30 PM Emi P., Heather L. 20
Preschool Combo Age 3/4 Tue 05:45 PM 06:30 PM Heather L. 11
Preschool Combo Age 3/4 Mon 06:00 PM 06:45 PM Kristy W. 6

Special Skills


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Special Skills Tue 08:15 PM 09:00 PM Cathryn N., Chloe  R. 18

Strength & Conditioning


Class Days Start Time End Time Instructors Open
Strength & Conditioning 1-2 Wed 07:30 PM 08:15 PM Emi P., Heather L. 11
Strength & Conditioning 3-4 Wed 07:30 PM 08:15 PM Emily F., Colin E. 3
Strength & Conditioning 5/6/7 Wed 07:30 PM 08:15 PM Julie B., Brittani M. 4

* All class openings have been updated as of July 13,2024.